Privacy

Privacy policy

 

This website is operated by Archery Equipment GmbH, Bahnhofstra├če 31, 4481 Asten, Austria, hereinafter referred to as “we” and “Company”. This privacy policy describes which data is collected when you visit this website and for what purpose it is used.

We therefore ask you to read the following privacy policy carefully before you agree to it and continue to use the website.

 

Scope of this privacy policy

This privacy policy informs you as a user of this website about the nature, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data on this website.

 

Purpose of processing

  • Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
  • Respond to contact requests and communicate with users.
  • Safety measures.
  • Reach measurement/marketing

 

Cooperation with processors and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors or third parties), transmit it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of legal permission, you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.). If we commission third parties with the processing of data on the basis of a so-called “order processing agreement”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

 

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country or do so in the context of using third-party services or disclosing or transferring data to third parties, this will only be done if it is done to fulfill our (pre)contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, due to a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or allow the processing of data in a third country only if the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. DSGVO are met. This means, for example, that processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized determination of a level of data protection that corresponds to that of the EU (e.g., for the USA through the “Privacy Shield”) or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called “standard contractual clauses”).

 

Data subject rights

You have the right to obtain from the controller information about the personal data concerned, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the browser address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Access data/ Server log files

The website operator collects data about each access to this website, which is called server log files. Access data includes:

  • Name of the retrieved web page
  • File
  • Date and time of retrieval
  • Data volume transferred
  • Message about successful retrieval
  • Browser type as well as its version
  • the operating system of the user
  • the previously visited page
  • IP address and the requesting provider

The website operator uses the log data only for statistical purposes, namely for evaluation for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the website presence. However, the website operator reserves the right to subsequently check the log data if there is a justified suspicion of illegal use of the website.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing.

 

Use and disclosure of data

a. The data collected from you will be disclosed to third parties if this is necessary to fulfill a judicial or official order or if this is requested by you yourself. Furthermore, your data will be passed on within the framework of the previously mentioned cookies, insofar as personal data is processed there. Otherwise, your data will not be disclosed to third parties – especially for marketing purposes.

b. Your data will be stored – unless otherwise specified elsewhere in this privacy policy for specific data records – as long as this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or due to legal provisions. As a basis for the storage of data from the purpose of contract performance, we use ┬ž 1489 ABGB with three years (after termination of the contractual relationship).

c. The personal data you submit on the website will be used, on the one hand, for the purpose of improving your experience while on this website and for troubleshooting. In addition, your data is used to record and evaluate user behavior on this website. Furthermore, when using our services, data processing takes place for the fulfillment of our contractual obligations. In any case, your data will not be processed for contact or marketing purposes. A separate consent is required for this, which you must provide at a suitable point (e.g. when registering for the newsletter).

 

Privacy policy for user registration

Your personal data, namely first name, last name, email address are stored and processed on the part of the website operator within the framework of the fulfillment of contractual obligations. You have the right to obtain information from the controller about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

Data storage during store purchase

We would like to point out that for the purpose of simplifying the shopping process and for subsequent contract processing, the IP data of the connection owner is stored by the webshop operator within the framework of cookies.

In addition, the following data will also be stored by us for the purpose of processing the contract: Name, address, e-mail address. The data you provide is required for the performance of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. No data is transferred to third parties, with the exception of the transfer of credit card data to the processing banking institutions/payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company/shipping company commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods and to our tax advisor for the fulfillment of our tax obligations.

After cancellation of the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of the conclusion of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the retention period under tax law (7 years). The data name, address, purchased goods and purchase date will be stored beyond that until the expiry of product liability (10 years). The data processing is based on the legal provisions of ┬ž 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO.

 

Contact forms

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, your personal data, namely first name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, concerns are stored and processed by the website operator in the context of the fulfillment of contractual obligations. You have the right to obtain information from the controller about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

Blog comments

When website visitors leave comments, the data entered and their IP addresses are stored. This is done for safety, in case someone writes illegal content (insults, extreme left or right propaganda, hate postings, etc.). In this case, we are interested in the identity of the author.

Your personal data, namely name, email address, website, IP address are stored and processed by the website operator in the context of the fulfillment of contractual obligations. You have the right to obtain information from the controller about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

What are cookies?

A “cookie” is a sequence of text characters that is transmitted to your browser’s cookie file on your computer’s hard drive via the web server. This allows the website to recognize you when a (new) connection is established between the web server and your browser. Therefore, the main purpose of a cookie is to recognize the visitors of the website, moreover, the analytical evaluation of partially personal data to obtain information about time, geographical location and use of our website. We therefore use both so-called “session cookies” on this website, which are only stored temporarily until you leave the website, and so-called “permanent or tracking cookies”, which remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period of time in order to transmit information to the server when you return to the website.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

When disabling cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

 

Why and which cookies & data are stored on this website?

This website stores cookies to enable measurement and optimization of user behavior on this website based on partially personal data.

CookieTypeDurationDescription
_gaThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data and to track website usage for the website analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
_ga_TB2NPC4BM3Website identification code for tracking visits.
_gat_gtag_UA_222272173_2Website identification code for tracking visits.
_gidThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information about how visitors use a website and helps create an analytics report about how the website works. The data collected, including the number of visitors, the source from which they come, and the pages that are displayed in anonymous form.
_GRECAPTCHAThis cookie is set by Google. In addition to certain standard Google cookies, reCAPTCHA sets a required cookie (_GRECAPTCHA) upon execution to perform risk analysis.
CONSENTYouTube sets this cookie via embedded YouTube videos and registers anonymous statistical data.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThese cookies are set by the GDPR Cookie Consent WordPress plugin. The cookie is used to store user consent for cookies under the "Analytics" category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies are used to store the user's consent for the cookies in the "Necessary" category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThese cookies are set by the GDPR Cookie Consent WordPress plugin. The cookie is used to store user consent for cookies under the "Other" category.
CookieLawInfoConsentThese cookies are set by the GDPR Cookie Consent WordPress plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies.
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether the user has consented to the use of cookies or not. No personal data is stored.
yt-remote-connected-devicesYouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video.
yt-remote-device-idYouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video.
yt.innertube::nextIdThis cookie, set by YouTube, registers a unique ID to store data on what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
yt.innertube::requestsThis cookie, set by YouTube, registers a unique ID to store data on what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
Manage Cookie

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to disable the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies may lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the U.S. site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by means of their deactivation in the browser settings. Please note that then not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

Links to other websites and social media

a. Links to other websites are placed on this website; this is done for information purposes only. These websites are not under the control of the operator of this website and are therefore not covered by the provisions of this privacy policy. Should you activate a link, it is possible that the operator of this website will collect data about you and use it in accordance with its privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

b. This website also offers the possibility to interact with various social networks via plugins. These are:

  • Facebook, betrieben von der Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland
  • Twitter, operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
  • Linked In, operated by LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
  • Youtube, operated by Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
  • Xing, betrieben von XING SE, Dammtorstra├če 30, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland
  • Instagram, betrieben von Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA

When you click on a plugin of one of these social networks/services, it is activated and a connection to the respective server of this network/service is established. We have no influence on the scope and content of the data that is transmitted to the respective operator of the respective social network/service by clicking on the plugin.

Should you wish to inform yourself about the nature, scope and purpose of the data collected by the operators of these social networks, we may request that you read the privacy policy of the respective social network. In particular, we would like to point out that – in the case of operators in non-EU countries – data protection may be structured significantly differently.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (ÔÇťGoogleÔÇŁ). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

These cookies are set by Google Analytics and allow us to monitor the use of our website and improve the user experience. They are used to collect data about the use of our website, which we use to create reports and improve the website. Anonymous data is collected, such as the number of visitors, the website last visited by a user and the pages accessed by the user on our website.

Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen ├╝ber Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA ├╝bertragen und dort gespeichert. In case of activation of IP anonymization on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing.

In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by adjusting the settings under the following link Manage Cookie.

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook

Plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like button” (“Like”) on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

When you visit our pages, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook’s privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy. If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc, Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transferred to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. You can find more information on this in the privacy policy of Twitter under Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version) http://twitter.com/privacy. You can change your Twitter privacy settings in your account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

 

Privacy policy for the use of YouTube

Functions of the YouTube service are implemented on our website. These functions are offered by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The embedded videos place cookies on the user’s computer when the website is called up. Those who have deactivated the setting of cookies for the Google advertising program will not have to expect any such cookies when calling up YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you wish to prevent this, you must block it in the browser. Privacy policy: Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version) https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated. The cookies allow YouTube to collect user information for videos hosted by YouTube and are related to videos embedded on our website.

 

Privacy policy Google Maps

We integrate the maps of the service “Google Maps” of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The processed data may include, in particular, IP addresses and location data of the users, which, however, are not collected without their consent (usually executed within the settings of their mobile devices). The data may be processed in the USA.

Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Privacy policy Google Fonts

We integrate the fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Google ReCaptcha

We integrate the function for the recognition of bots, e.g. for entries in online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

The legal basis for the described data processing is Art. 6 para. 1(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation. There is a legitimate interest on our side in this data processing to ensure the security of our website and to protect us from automated entries (attacks).

Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook Social Plugins and Facebook Pixel

This website uses social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on blue tile or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”.

When the user calls up the operator’s website that contains such a plugin, the browser establishes a direct connection with Facebook’s servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the user’s browser, which then integrates it into the website. The website operator therefore has no influence on the scope of the data that Facebook determines with the help of this plugin, which is why information can only be provided on the basis of the current state of knowledge.

By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that the user has accessed the corresponding page. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account.

When the user interacts with the plugin, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Even in the case that the user does not have a Facebook membership, it is still likely that Facebook will at least process the user’s IP address. In the event that a Facebook membership exists, further data is collected on the part of Facebook. Detailed information in this regard can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy. If such tracking is not desired by the user, it is necessary to log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

In this context, Facebook sets cookies on our website.

    Furthermore, the Facebook pixel is set on this website: The Facebook Pixel is an analytics tool that can be used to measure the effectiveness of advertising. It helps us understand what actions people take on our website. Pixel data can be used for the following purposes:

    • Ensuring that our advertising is only displayed to interested users
    • Build target groups for our advertising
    • Tap into more advertising tools for Facebook

     

    In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by adjusting the settings under the following link Manage Cookie.

    Privacy policy for the use of Mailchimp

    We use MailChimp to send the newsletter. MailChimp is a service of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Ste 404 Atlanta, GA 30318. When you register for our newsletter, the data you provide during newsletter registration is transferred to MailChimp and stored there. After registration, you will receive an email from MailChimp to confirm your registration (“double opt-in”). MailChimp provides extensive analytics about how newsletters are opened and used. These analyses are group-related and are not used by us for individual evaluation. MailChimp also uses the Google Analytics analysis tool and integrates it into the newsletters where applicable. Further details on Google Analytics can be found in the section “Web analytics using Google Analytics”. You can find more information about MailChimp and data protection at MailChimp here: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

    You agree that your personal data, namely first name, last name, email address, IP address will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of deferral application, news distribution and advertising of services and products. We will not share this data with third parties or use it for any other purpose. You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to the person responsible and we will then delete your data immediately.

    You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in each newsletter. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

    You have the right to obtain from the controller information about the personal data concerned, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

    We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing.

     

    Information and contact (responsible person)

    If you would like information about the data stored about you, its origin, recipients and the purpose of storage, or if you have any other questions, comments or requests about this website, please contact me at the address below:

    Archery Equipment GmbH
    Bahnhofstra├če 31,
    4481 Asten
    info@antur.at
    https://www.antur.at

    Article 7 DSGVO

    You agree that your personal data, namely first name, last name, email address, IP address will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of deferral application, news distribution and advertising of services and products. We will not pass this data on to third parties or use it for other purposes. You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to the person responsible and we will then delete your data immediately.

    You have the right to obtain from the controller information about the personal data concerned, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

    Article 13 DSGVO

    Your personal data, namely name, e-mail address, telephone number, message, IP address are stored and processed in the context of the fulfillment of contractual obligations. Your data will not be passed on to third parties or used for other purposes.

    You have the right to obtain information from the controller about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or to restriction of processing or a right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability. Likewise, you have the right of complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).